Best of Nature 100% Pure Fractionated Coconut Oil - 5 Gallons
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Frequently Bought Together
Coconut Oil powerfully nourishes and moisturizes the skin and hair. It absorbs readily, acts as a protective barrier for the skin and will not clog pores. It is also very popular in massage as it is light and non-greasy; it also washes out of linens like a dream! Use to minimize fine lines, reduce the appearance of pores, heal damaged skin, remove even stubborn makeup, and soothe skin itchy from psoriasis or eczema. Fragrance-free.
The coconut grows plentifully in many tropical regions around the world, including South America, Central America, Africa, India, Polynesia, and Asia. This versatile plant has been used throughout history to treat wounds, heal illnesses, and creates beauty products. In fact, uses coconut oil in Ayurvedic medicine dates back to as early as 1500 BCE.
Though fractionated coconut oil is less well-known, it is widely used in the aromatherapy community because it makes an excellent carrier oil that is odorless and less prone to rancidity. To use as a carrier oil, add 1 3 drops of essential oil to each teaspoon of Fractionated Coconut Oil to create your own aroma therapeutic experience.
Ingredients: 100% Pure Fractionated Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Oil.
Recommended for You
Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.