Best of Nature's Natural Choice Blend has a silky smooth feel to provide a light but long lasting glide during your massage; it is custom blended to nourish the skin and wash effortlessly from linens. Our blend is a premium mixture of Fractionated Coconut and Golden Jojoba oils.
Coconut Oil powerfully nourishes and moisturizes the skin and hair. It absorbs readily, acts as a protective barrier for the skin and will not clog pores.
Coconut Oil is very popular in massage as it is light and non-greasy; it also washes out of linens like a dream!
Use to minimize fine lines, reduce the appearance of pores, heal damaged skin, remove even stubborn makeup, and soothe skin itchy from psoriasis or eczema. Fragrance-free.
The coconut grows plentifully in many tropical regions around the world, including South America, Central America, Africa, India, Polynesia, and Asia. This versatile plant has been used throughout history to treat wounds, heal illnesses, and creates beauty products. In fact, uses coconut oil in Ayurvedic medicine dates back to as early as 1500 BCE.
Though fractionated coconut oil is less well-known, it is widely used in the aromatherapy community because it makes an excellent carrier oil that is odorless and less prone to rancidity.
Jojoba is a versatile oil with powerful benefits for all skin types. Similar to the natural oils our body produces, Jojoba is readily absorbed by the skin for immediate, all day long moisture. Use to minimize fine lines and wrinkles, reduce acne breakouts, calm inflammation from eczema, psoriasis, sunburn, soften cuticles and nourish damaged hair.
Jojoba oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba) is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, which is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Although called an oil, it’s actually a liquid plant wax and has been used in folk medicine for a number of ailments. Native Americans use jojoba oil for treating sores and bruises.
Today, it is commonly used to treat acne, psoriasis, sunburn and chapped skin. It’s also used by people who are balding because it encourages hair regrowth. Because jojoba is an emollient, it soothes the skin and unclogs hair follicles. Many people know jojoba oil to be a carrier oil for essential oil uses, such as making skin and hair products, but it’s actually an effective skin moisturizer and healer on its own.
Skin Benefits: Moisturizes, Treats Disorders, Balances Oil Production, Reduces Wrinkles And Signs Of Aging, Effective In Treating Stubborn Acne, Reduces Inflammation, Works As A Good Cleanser, Can Be Used As A Body Oil, Heals Cracked Heels, Keeps Your Nails Healthy, Prevents Razor Burns, Makes Your Lips Soft, Reduces Under-Eye Dark Circles, Reduces Pregnancy Stretch Marks.
Hair Benefits: Cleanses Scalp, Adds Shine, Helps Growth, Conditions, Excellent For Dry Scalp, Treats Oily Scalp, Helps In Maintaining Color.
Natural Choice offers a versatile texture suitable for a wide variety of massage modalities. Fragrance-free. To use in aromatherapy, add 1 – 3 drops of essential oil to each teaspoon of Grapeseed Oil to create your own aroma therapeutic experience.
Fractionated Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Oil, Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Oil..
All oil products, regardless of brand, are potentially combustible. Use caution when drying or storing linens exposed to oils.